Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race or origin? Black or African American
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 955 98.3% 98.3% -.13
Checked 17 1.7% 100% 7.5

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
99.1%
233
97.5%
544
98.6%
73
98.2%
949
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
2
2.5%
14
1.4%
1
1.8%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
308
97.9%
641
98.2%
949
Checked 1.0%
3
2.1%
14
1.8%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
98.5%
195
98.2%
490
98.0%
243
98.2%
941
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
1.8%
9
2.0%
5
1.8%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
531
97.0%
197
100.0%
201
100.0%
17
98.2%
946
Checked 2.0%
11
3.0%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963