Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE3

What is your race or origin? Indian (American) or Alaska native
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 960 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 12 1.2% 100% 8.98

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
98.3%
231
98.6%
550
100.0%
74
98.8%
954
Checked 0.0%
0
1.7%
4
1.4%
8
0.0%
0
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
310
98.3%
644
98.8%
954
Checked 0.3%
1
1.7%
11
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
100.0%
198
98.8%
493
98.0%
243
98.7%
946
Checked 7.7%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
6
2.0%
5
1.3%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
534
98.5%
200
99.5%
200
100.0%
17
98.8%
951
Checked 1.5%
8
1.5%
3
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963