Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE4

What is your race or origin? Asian or Pacific Islander
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 948 97.5% 97.5% -.16
Checked 24 2.5% 100% 6.29

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
97
95.7%
225
98.0%
547
98.6%
73
97.5%
942
Checked 2.0%
2
4.3%
10
2.0%
11
1.4%
1
2.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
306
97.1%
636
97.5%
942
Checked 1.6%
5
2.9%
19
2.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
97.0%
192
97.0%
484
99.2%
246
97.5%
934
Checked 7.7%
1
3.0%
6
3.0%
15
0.8%
2
2.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
533
96.6%
196
96.5%
194
94.1%
16
97.5%
939
Checked 1.7%
9
3.4%
7
3.5%
7
5.9%
1
2.5%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963