Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE5

What is your race or origin? Hispanic, Latino/a, or Spanish origin
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 958 98.6% 98.6% -.12
Checked 14 1.4% 100% 8.29

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
97
98.3%
231
98.9%
552
97.3%
72
98.6%
952
Checked 2.0%
2
1.7%
4
1.1%
6
2.7%
2
1.4%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
307
98.5%
645
98.6%
952
Checked 1.3%
4
1.5%
10
1.4%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.3%
12
98.5%
195
98.8%
493
98.4%
244
98.5%
944
Checked 7.7%
1
1.5%
3
1.2%
6
1.6%
4
1.5%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
535
98.0%
199
99.5%
200
88.2%
15
98.5%
949
Checked 1.3%
7
2.0%
4
0.5%
1
11.8%
2
1.5%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963