Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE6

What is your race or origin? Some other race (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 970 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Checked 2 .2% 100% 22.18

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
99.6%
556
100.0%
74
99.8%
964
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
311
99.7%
653
99.8%
964
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
13
99.5%
197
99.8%
498
100.0%
248
99.8%
956
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
541
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
94.1%
16
99.8%
961
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963