Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RESPFORM

Response form:
  1) Paper
  2) Web

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Paper 850 87.4% 87.4% -.38
Web 122 12.6% 100% 2.64

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Paper 78.8%
78
85.5%
201
89.4%
499
89.2%
66
87.4%
844
Web 21.2%
21
14.5%
34
10.6%
59
10.8%
8
12.6%
122
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
235
100.0%
558
100.0%
74

966


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Paper 92.6%
288
84.9%
556
87.4%
844
Web 7.4%
23
15.1%
99
12.6%
122
TOTAL 100.0%
311
100.0%
655

966


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Paper 84.6%
11
87.9%
174
86.8%
433
87.9%
218
87.3%
836
Web 15.4%
2
12.1%
24
13.2%
66
12.1%
30
12.7%
122
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
198
100.0%
499
100.0%
248

958


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Paper 89.3%
484
87.2%
177
83.6%
168
76.5%
13
87.4%
842
Web 10.7%
58
12.8%
26
16.4%
33
23.5%
4
12.6%
121
TOTAL 100.0%
542
100.0%
203
100.0%
201
100.0%
17

963