Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9MYSELF

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Myself.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 140 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
47
100.0%
71
100.0%
9
100.0%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
47
100.0%
71
100.0%
9

138


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
64
100.0%
74
100.0%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
74

138


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
32
100.0%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
32

138


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
94
100.0%
23
100.0%
20
100.0%
1
100.0%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
94
100.0%
23
100.0%
20
100.0%
1

138