Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9SPOUSE

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Spouse/partner.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 109 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
35
100.0%
57
100.0%
7
100.0%
107
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
35
100.0%
57
100.0%
7

107


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
32
100.0%
75
100.0%
107
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
75

107


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
22
100.0%
55
100.0%
29
100.0%
107
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
22
100.0%
55
100.0%
29

107


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
73
100.0%
15
100.0%
18
100.0%
2
100.0%
108
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
15
100.0%
18
100.0%
2

108