Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9SIB

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Brother or sister.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 134 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
40
100.0%
72
100.0%
10
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
40
100.0%
72
100.0%
10

133


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
50
100.0%
83
100.0%
133
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
83

133


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
28
100.0%
67
100.0%
35
100.0%
131
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
28
100.0%
67
100.0%
35

131


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
82
100.0%
21
100.0%
24
100.0%
5
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
82
100.0%
21
100.0%
24
100.0%
5

132