Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9INLAW

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? In-law.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 164 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
15
100.0%
44
100.0%
88
100.0%
16
100.0%
163
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
44
100.0%
88
100.0%
16

163


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
53
100.0%
110
100.0%
163
TOTAL 100.0%
53
100.0%
110

163


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
33
100.0%
80
100.0%
48
100.0%
162
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
33
100.0%
80
100.0%
48

162


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
94
100.0%
35
100.0%
31
100.0%
3
100.0%
163
TOTAL 100.0%
94
100.0%
35
100.0%
31
100.0%
3

163