Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9OTHREL

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Other relative.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 204 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
34
100.0%
54
100.0%
105
100.0%
10
100.0%
203
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
54
100.0%
105
100.0%
10

203


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
72
100.0%
131
100.0%
203
TOTAL 100.0%
72
100.0%
131

203


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
39
100.0%
99
100.0%
62
100.0%
204
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
39
100.0%
99
100.0%
62

204


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
110
100.0%
46
100.0%
43
100.0%
4
100.0%
203
TOTAL 100.0%
110
100.0%
46
100.0%
43
100.0%
4

203