Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9CHFRND

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Close friend at church.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 316 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
25
100.0%
88
100.0%
178
100.0%
24
100.0%
315
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
88
100.0%
178
100.0%
24

315


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
315
TOTAL 100.0%
107
100.0%
208

315


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
38
100.0%
176
100.0%
96
100.0%
312
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
38
100.0%
176
100.0%
96

312


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
180
100.0%
75
100.0%
56
100.0%
3
100.0%
314
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
75
100.0%
56
100.0%
3

314