Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9FRIEND

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Other close friend.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 257 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
31
100.0%
67
100.0%
139
100.0%
19
100.0%
256
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
67
100.0%
139
100.0%
19

256


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
107
100.0%
149
100.0%
256
TOTAL 100.0%
107
100.0%
149

256


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
41
100.0%
125
100.0%
82
100.0%
254
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
41
100.0%
125
100.0%
82

254


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
161
100.0%
50
100.0%
39
100.0%
5
100.0%
255
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
50
100.0%
39
100.0%
5

255