Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9CHPERS

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Other person at church.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 472 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
50
100.0%
130
100.0%
256
100.0%
33
100.0%
469
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
130
100.0%
256
100.0%
33

469


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
147
100.0%
322
100.0%
469
TOTAL 100.0%
147
100.0%
322

469


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
87
100.0%
265
100.0%
108
100.0%
466
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
87
100.0%
265
100.0%
108

466


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
259
100.0%
101
100.0%
103
100.0%
7
100.0%
470
TOTAL 100.0%
259
100.0%
101
100.0%
103
100.0%
7

470