Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9NEIGH

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Neighbor.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 111 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
9
100.0%
26
100.0%
59
100.0%
17
100.0%
111
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
26
100.0%
59
100.0%
17

111


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
31
100.0%
80
100.0%
111
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
80

111


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
3
100.0%
20
100.0%
57
100.0%
29
100.0%
109
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
20
100.0%
57
100.0%
29

109


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
65
100.0%
24
100.0%
16
100.0%
5
100.0%
110
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
24
100.0%
16
100.0%
5

110