Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9COWORK

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Co-worker/colleague.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 201 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
17
100.0%
54
100.0%
116
100.0%
14
100.0%
201
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
54
100.0%
116
100.0%
14

201


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
75
100.0%
126
100.0%
201
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
126

201


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
34
100.0%
96
100.0%
65
100.0%
197
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
34
100.0%
96
100.0%
65

197


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
119
100.0%
41
100.0%
35
100.0%
3
100.0%
198
TOTAL 100.0%
119
100.0%
41
100.0%
35
100.0%
3

198