Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9OTHER

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Other (specify).
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 64 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
17
100.0%
38
100.0%
4
100.0%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
17
100.0%
38
100.0%
4

64


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
31
100.0%
33
100.0%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
33

64


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
16
100.0%
33
100.0%
14
100.0%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
16
100.0%
33
100.0%
14

63


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
35
100.0%
15
100.0%
13
0.00%
0
100.0%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
15
100.0%
13
100.0%
0

63