Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14BIBLE

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Bible study on mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 470 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
47
100.0%
108
100.0%
277
100.0%
35
100.0%
467
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
108
100.0%
277
100.0%
35

467


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
159
100.0%
308
100.0%
467
TOTAL 100.0%
159
100.0%
308

467


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
91
100.0%
251
100.0%
111
100.0%
461
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
91
100.0%
251
100.0%
111

461


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
291
100.0%
91
100.0%
76
100.0%
7
100.0%
465
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
91
100.0%
76
100.0%
7

465