Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14SUPG

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for setting up a support group for persons living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 458 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
37
100.0%
110
100.0%
268
100.0%
40
100.0%
455
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
110
100.0%
268
100.0%
40

455


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
140
100.0%
315
100.0%
455
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
315

455


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
76
100.0%
243
100.0%
124
100.0%
449
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
76
100.0%
243
100.0%
124

449


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
261
100.0%
94
100.0%
86
100.0%
12
100.0%
453
TOTAL 100.0%
261
100.0%
94
100.0%
86
100.0%
12

453