Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14CONG

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for ministry with people in the congregation who are living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 629 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
57
100.0%
157
100.0%
362
100.0%
47
100.0%
623
TOTAL 100.0%
57
100.0%
157
100.0%
362
100.0%
47

623


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
212
100.0%
411
100.0%
623
TOTAL 100.0%
212
100.0%
411

623


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
119
100.0%
327
100.0%
163
100.0%
619
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
119
100.0%
327
100.0%
163

619


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
374
100.0%
123
100.0%
116
100.0%
11
100.0%
624
TOTAL 100.0%
374
100.0%
123
100.0%
116
100.0%
11

624