Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14COMM

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for ministry with people in the community who are living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 479 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
50
100.0%
105
100.0%
281
100.0%
39
100.0%
475
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
105
100.0%
281
100.0%
39

475


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
146
100.0%
329
100.0%
475
TOTAL 100.0%
146
100.0%
329

475


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
105
100.0%
240
100.0%
116
100.0%
469
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
105
100.0%
240
100.0%
116

469


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
277
100.0%
95
100.0%
91
100.0%
13
100.0%
476
TOTAL 100.0%
277
100.0%
95
100.0%
91
100.0%
13

476