Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14FAM

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for ministry with families of people who are living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 704 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
73
100.0%
169
100.0%
400
100.0%
56
100.0%
698
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
169
100.0%
400
100.0%
56

698


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
238
100.0%
460
100.0%
698
TOTAL 100.0%
238
100.0%
460

698


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
9
100.0%
145
100.0%
363
100.0%
176
100.0%
693
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
145
100.0%
363
100.0%
176

693


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
415
100.0%
142
100.0%
127
100.0%
14
100.0%
698
TOTAL 100.0%
415
100.0%
142
100.0%
127
100.0%
14

698