Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14OTHER

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Other (specify).
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 40 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
11
100.0%
22
100.0%
5
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
11
100.0%
22
100.0%
5

40


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
18
100.0%
22
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
22

40


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
11
100.0%
16
100.0%
12
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
11
100.0%
16
100.0%
12

40


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
22
100.0%
9
100.0%
9
0.00%
0
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
9
100.0%
9
100.0%
0

40