Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DECONSER

If you have ever been ordained a deacon in the Presbyterian Church, are you currently serving on the board of deacons?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 39 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
4
100.0%
9
100.0%
9
100.0%
16
100.0%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
9
100.0%
9
100.0%
16

38


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
26
100.0%
12
100.0%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
12

38


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
10
100.0%
6
100.0%
22
0.00%
0
100.0%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
6
100.0%
22
100.0%
0

38


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
17
100.0%
6
100.0%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
17
100.0%
6

34


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
14
100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
14
100.0%
8
100.0%
8

39