Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


EMPL_OTH

Please indicate your employment status. Other (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 585 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 9 1.5% 100% 8.07

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
87
96.4%
81
98.8%
170
99.2%
241
98.5%
579
Checked 2.2%
2
3.6%
3
1.2%
2
0.8%
2
1.5%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
378
98.1%
202
98.5%
580
Checked 1.3%
5
1.9%
4
1.5%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
154
97.3%
110
98.3%
292
100.0%
11
98.4%
567
Checked 0.6%
1
2.7%
3
1.7%
5
0.0%
0
1.6%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 94.1%
32
99.1%
111
97.7%
213
99.4%
155
98.3%
511
Checked 5.9%
2
0.9%
1
2.3%
5
0.6%
1
1.7%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
96
97.5%
157
98.8%
247
97.7%
85
98.5%
585
Checked 0.0%
0
2.5%
4
1.2%
3
2.3%
2
1.5%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594