Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SPART

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Employed part-time
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 555 93.4% 93.4% -.27
Checked 39 6.6% 100% 3.77

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.1%
82
95.2%
80
91.3%
157
95.1%
231
93.5%
550
Checked 7.9%
7
4.8%
4
8.7%
15
4.9%
12
6.5%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
370
87.9%
181
93.5%
551
Checked 3.4%
13
12.1%
25
6.5%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 92.9%
144
94.7%
107
93.3%
277
90.9%
10
93.4%
538
Checked 7.1%
11
5.3%
6
6.7%
20
9.1%
1
6.6%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
92.9%
104
92.2%
201
92.9%
145
92.9%
483
Checked 2.9%
1
7.1%
8
7.8%
17
7.1%
11
7.1%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 92.7%
89
91.9%
148
95.2%
238
92.0%
80
93.4%
555
Checked 7.3%
7
8.1%
13
4.8%
12
8.0%
7
6.6%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594