Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SHOMEMAK

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Full-time homemaker
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 554 93.3% 93.3% -.27
Checked 40 6.7% 100% 3.72

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.3%
83
85.7%
72
95.3%
164
94.2%
229
93.2%
548
Checked 6.7%
6
14.3%
12
4.7%
8
5.8%
14
6.8%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
383
80.6%
166
93.2%
549
Checked 0.0%
0
19.4%
40
6.8%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 96.8%
150
91.2%
103
92.9%
276
100.0%
11
93.8%
540
Checked 3.2%
5
8.8%
10
7.1%
21
0.0%
0
6.3%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
98.2%
110
96.8%
211
85.9%
134
94.0%
489
Checked 0.0%
0
1.8%
2
3.2%
7
14.1%
22
6.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
92
92.5%
149
90.8%
227
98.9%
86
93.3%
554
Checked 4.2%
4
7.5%
12
9.2%
23
1.1%
1
6.7%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594