Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE6

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are aged under 6 years?
  0) None/blank
  1) One
  2) Two
  3) Three

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None/blank 128 72.3% 72.3% -.56
One 34 19.2% 91.5% .97
Two 14 7.9% 99.4% 2.5
Three 1 .6% 100% 4.03

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None/blank 28.8%
15
64.3%
18
94.9%
37
100.0%
58
72.3%
128
One 42.3%
22
35.7%
10
5.1%
2
0.0%
0
19.2%
34
Two 26.9%
14
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.9%
14
Three 1.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
52
100.0%
28
100.0%
39
100.0%
58

177


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None/blank 73.5%
83
70.3%
45
72.3%
128
One 18.6%
21
20.3%
13
19.2%
34
Two 7.1%
8
9.4%
6
7.9%
14
Three 0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
113
100.0%
64

177


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None/blank 71.7%
33
75.9%
22
71.1%
69
66.7%
2
72.0%
126
One 17.4%
8
24.1%
7
19.6%
19
0.0%
0
19.4%
34
Two 10.9%
5
0.0%
0
8.2%
8
33.3%
1
8.0%
14
Three 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
29
100.0%
97
100.0%
3

175


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None/blank 71.4%
5
86.2%
25
72.6%
53
55.3%
26
69.9%
109
One 28.6%
2
6.9%
2
19.2%
14
29.8%
14
20.5%
32
Two 0.0%
0
3.4%
1
8.2%
6
14.9%
7
9.0%
14
Three 0.0%
0
3.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
29
100.0%
73
100.0%
47

156


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None/blank 60.0%
15
68.3%
28
75.6%
59
78.8%
26
72.3%
128
One 28.0%
7
19.5%
8
19.2%
15
12.1%
4
19.2%
34
Two 12.0%
3
12.2%
5
5.1%
4
6.1%
2
7.9%
14
Three 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.0%
1
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
41
100.0%
78
100.0%
33

177