Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE12

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are aged 6�12 years?
  0) None/blank
  1) One
  2) Two
  3) Three

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None/blank 122 64.2% 64.2% -.66
One 43 22.6% 86.8% .63
Two 21 11.1% 97.9% 1.92
Three 4 2.1% 100% 3.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None/blank 38.5%
15
28.6%
14
81.8%
36
98.3%
57
64.2%
122
One 38.5%
15
46.9%
23
9.1%
4
1.7%
1
22.6%
43
Two 17.9%
7
22.4%
11
6.8%
3
0.0%
0
11.1%
21
Three 5.1%
2
2.0%
1
2.3%
1
0.0%
0
2.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
49
100.0%
44
100.0%
58

190


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None/blank 65.3%
81
62.1%
41
64.2%
122
One 21.0%
26
25.8%
17
22.6%
43
Two 12.1%
15
9.1%
6
11.1%
21
Three 1.6%
2
3.0%
2
2.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
124
100.0%
66

190


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None/blank 64.4%
29
63.9%
23
64.7%
66
50.0%
2
64.2%
120
One 17.8%
8
22.2%
8
23.5%
24
50.0%
2
22.5%
42
Two 15.6%
7
11.1%
4
9.8%
10
0.0%
0
11.2%
21
Three 2.2%
1
2.8%
1
2.0%
2
0.0%
0
2.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
102
100.0%
4

187


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None/blank 50.0%
4
86.7%
26
70.8%
51
39.3%
22
62.0%
103
One 37.5%
3
3.3%
1
18.1%
13
42.9%
24
24.7%
41
Two 12.5%
1
10.0%
3
9.7%
7
14.3%
8
11.4%
19
Three 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
1
3.6%
2
1.8%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
30
100.0%
72
100.0%
56

166


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None/blank 48.0%
12
58.7%
27
65.9%
56
79.4%
27
64.2%
122
One 44.0%
11
21.7%
10
21.2%
18
11.8%
4
22.6%
43
Two 4.0%
1
17.4%
8
10.6%
9
8.8%
3
11.1%
21
Three 4.0%
1
2.2%
1
2.4%
2
0.0%
0
2.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
46
100.0%
85
100.0%
34

190