Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE17

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are aged 13�17 years?
  0) None/blank
  1) One
  2) Two
  3) Three

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None/blank 122 64.6% 64.6% -.66
One 48 25.4% 89.9% .76
Two 17 9% 98.9% 2.18
Three 2 1.1% 100% 3.6

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None/blank 55.2%
16
30.6%
15
68.0%
34
96.6%
57
65.2%
122
One 27.6%
8
53.1%
26
20.0%
10
3.4%
2
24.6%
46
Two 17.2%
5
16.3%
8
8.0%
4
0.0%
0
9.1%
17
Three 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.0%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
49
100.0%
50
100.0%
59

187


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None/blank 70.1%
82
57.1%
40
65.2%
122
One 21.4%
25
30.0%
21
24.6%
46
Two 8.5%
10
10.0%
7
9.1%
17
Three 0.0%
0
2.9%
2
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
117
100.0%
70

187


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None/blank 64.4%
29
66.7%
24
66.7%
66
20.0%
1
64.9%
120
One 28.9%
13
22.2%
8
23.2%
23
40.0%
2
24.9%
46
Two 6.7%
3
11.1%
4
9.1%
9
20.0%
1
9.2%
17
Three 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
1
20.0%
1
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
36
100.0%
99
100.0%
5

185


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None/blank 80.0%
4
93.1%
27
65.4%
51
41.5%
22
63.0%
104
One 20.0%
1
6.9%
2
25.6%
20
43.4%
23
27.9%
46
Two 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
9.0%
7
13.2%
7
8.5%
14
Three 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
1
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
29
100.0%
78
100.0%
53

165


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None/blank 44.4%
12
53.2%
25
70.4%
57
82.4%
28
64.6%
122
One 37.0%
10
31.9%
15
22.2%
18
14.7%
5
25.4%
48
Two 18.5%
5
14.9%
7
4.9%
4
2.9%
1
9.0%
17
Three 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.5%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
47
100.0%
81
100.0%
34

189