Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE3

What is your race or origin? Indian (American) or Alaska native
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 591 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 3 .5% 100% 14.01

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
98.8%
170
99.6%
242
99.5%
585
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
2
0.4%
1
0.5%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
380
100.0%
206
99.5%
586
Checked 0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.5%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
153
99.1%
112
100.0%
297
100.0%
11
99.5%
573
Checked 1.3%
2
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
98.2%
110
100.0%
218
99.4%
155
99.4%
517
Checked 0.0%
0
1.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 96.9%
93
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87
99.5%
591
Checked 3.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594