Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE4

What is your race or origin? Asian or Pacific Islander
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 590 99.3% 99.3% -.09
Checked 4 .7% 100% 12.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
88
97.6%
82
99.4%
171
100.0%
243
99.3%
584
Checked 1.1%
1
2.4%
2
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
381
99.0%
204
99.3%
585
Checked 0.5%
2
1.0%
2
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
154
99.1%
112
100.0%
297
90.9%
10
99.5%
573
Checked 0.6%
1
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
9.1%
1
0.5%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
99.1%
111
99.5%
217
99.4%
155
99.2%
516
Checked 2.9%
1
0.9%
1
0.5%
1
0.6%
1
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
96
99.4%
160
100.0%
250
96.6%
84
99.3%
590
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
3.4%
3
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594