Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE5

What is your race or origin? Hispanic, Latino/a, or Spanish origin
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 589 99.2% 99.2% -.09
Checked 5 .8% 100% 10.9

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
87
98.8%
83
99.4%
171
99.6%
242
99.1%
583
Checked 2.2%
2
1.2%
1
0.6%
1
0.4%
1
0.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
379
99.5%
205
99.2%
584
Checked 1.0%
4
0.5%
1
0.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
155
99.1%
112
99.0%
294
90.9%
10
99.1%
571
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
1.0%
3
9.1%
1
0.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
99.1%
111
99.5%
217
98.1%
153
99.0%
515
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.5%
1
1.9%
3
1.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 97.9%
94
100.0%
161
99.2%
248
98.9%
86
99.2%
589
Checked 2.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
1.1%
1
0.8%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594