Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE6

What is your race or origin? Some other race (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 592 99.7% 99.7% -.05
Checked 2 .3% 100% 17.19

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
88
100.0%
84
99.4%
171
100.0%
243
99.7%
586
Checked 1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
381
100.0%
206
99.7%
587
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
154
100.0%
113
99.7%
296
100.0%
11
99.7%
574
Checked 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
99.5%
217
100.0%
156
99.8%
519
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
95
99.4%
160
100.0%
250
100.0%
87
99.7%
592
Checked 1.0%
1
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594