Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9SPOUSE

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Spouse/partner.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 31 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
11
100.0%
14
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
11
100.0%
14

31


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
21
100.0%
10
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
10

31


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
2
100.0%
17
100.0%
1
100.0%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
2
100.0%
17
100.0%
1

30


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
12
100.0%
7

26


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
3
100.0%
7
100.0%
17
100.0%
4
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
7
100.0%
17
100.0%
4

31