Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9CHILD

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Child(ren).
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 56 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 0.00%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
23
100.0%
23
100.0%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
23
100.0%
23

54


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
39
100.0%
15
100.0%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
15

54


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
14
100.0%
14
100.0%
28
0.00%
0
100.0%
56
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
14
100.0%
28
100.0%
0

56


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
13
100.0%
20
100.0%
18
100.0%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
13
100.0%
20
100.0%
18

52


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
17
100.0%
23
100.0%
10
100.0%
56
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
17
100.0%
23
100.0%
10

56