Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9OTHREL

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Other relative.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 119 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
27
100.0%
15
100.0%
39
100.0%
38
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
15
100.0%
39
100.0%
38

119


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
77
100.0%
42
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
42

119


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
30
100.0%
24
100.0%
57
100.0%
2
100.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
24
100.0%
57
100.0%
2

113


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
3
100.0%
22
100.0%
44
100.0%
36
100.0%
105
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
22
100.0%
44
100.0%
36

105


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
16
100.0%
40
100.0%
49
100.0%
14
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
40
100.0%
49
100.0%
14

119