Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q9FRIEND

What persons in your life, to your knowledge, have been diagnosed or treated for a mental illness in the previous year? Other close friend.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 121 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
31
100.0%
25
100.0%
32
100.0%
31
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
31
100.0%
25
100.0%
32
100.0%
31

119


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
86
100.0%
33
100.0%
119
TOTAL 100.0%
86
100.0%
33

119


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
35
100.0%
18
100.0%
62
100.0%
3
100.0%
118
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
18
100.0%
62
100.0%
3

118


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
47
100.0%
43
100.0%
112
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
16
100.0%
47
100.0%
43

112


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
16
100.0%
32
100.0%
54
100.0%
19
100.0%
121
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
32
100.0%
54
100.0%
19

121