Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14BIBLE

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Bible study on mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 181 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
24
100.0%
25
100.0%
65
100.0%
64
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
25
100.0%
65
100.0%
64

178


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
116
100.0%
63
100.0%
179
TOTAL 100.0%
116
100.0%
63

179


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
50
100.0%
32
100.0%
88
100.0%
6
100.0%
176
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
32
100.0%
88
100.0%
6

176


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
7
100.0%
30
100.0%
76
100.0%
47
100.0%
160
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
30
100.0%
76
100.0%
47

160


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
28
100.0%
45
100.0%
89
100.0%
19
100.0%
181
TOTAL 100.0%
28
100.0%
45
100.0%
89
100.0%
19

181