Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14SUPG

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for setting up a support group for persons living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 150 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
26
100.0%
14
100.0%
51
100.0%
56
100.0%
147
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
14
100.0%
51
100.0%
56

147


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
99
100.0%
49
100.0%
148
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
49

148


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
54
100.0%
27
100.0%
61
100.0%
5
100.0%
147
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
27
100.0%
61
100.0%
5

147


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
12
100.0%
22
100.0%
55
100.0%
41
100.0%
130
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
22
100.0%
55
100.0%
41

130


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
28
100.0%
40
100.0%
68
100.0%
14
100.0%
150
TOTAL 100.0%
28
100.0%
40
100.0%
68
100.0%
14

150