Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14CONG

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for ministry with people in the congregation who are living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 235 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
26
100.0%
37
100.0%
83
100.0%
85
100.0%
231
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
37
100.0%
83
100.0%
85

231


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
148
100.0%
83
100.0%
231
TOTAL 100.0%
148
100.0%
83

231


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
69
100.0%
42
100.0%
118
100.0%
4
100.0%
233
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
42
100.0%
118
100.0%
4

233


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
8
100.0%
40
100.0%
91
100.0%
69
100.0%
208
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
40
100.0%
91
100.0%
69

208


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
42
100.0%
55
100.0%
109
100.0%
29
100.0%
235
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
55
100.0%
109
100.0%
29

235