Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14COMM

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for ministry with people in the community who are living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 182 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
32
100.0%
24
100.0%
62
100.0%
62
100.0%
180
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
24
100.0%
62
100.0%
62

180


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
110
100.0%
70
100.0%
180
TOTAL 100.0%
110
100.0%
70

180


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
48
100.0%
36
100.0%
89
100.0%
6
100.0%
179
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
36
100.0%
89
100.0%
6

179


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
9
100.0%
29
100.0%
76
100.0%
45
100.0%
159
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
29
100.0%
76
100.0%
45

159


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
28
100.0%
59
100.0%
73
100.0%
22
100.0%
182
TOTAL 100.0%
28
100.0%
59
100.0%
73
100.0%
22

182