Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14FAM

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Guide for ministry with families of people who are living with mental illness.
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 321 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
45
100.0%
41
100.0%
111
100.0%
122
100.0%
319
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
41
100.0%
111
100.0%
122

319


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
212
100.0%
107
100.0%
319
TOTAL 100.0%
212
100.0%
107

319


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
83
100.0%
64
100.0%
162
100.0%
7
100.0%
316
TOTAL 100.0%
83
100.0%
64
100.0%
162
100.0%
7

316


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
14
100.0%
52
100.0%
123
100.0%
91
100.0%
280
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
52
100.0%
123
100.0%
91

280


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
54
100.0%
79
100.0%
150
100.0%
38
100.0%
321
TOTAL 100.0%
54
100.0%
79
100.0%
150
100.0%
38

321