Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q14OTHER

What kind of resources would you be interested in having? Other (specify).
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 21 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
5
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
11
100.0%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
11

21


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
14
100.0%
7
100.0%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
7

21


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
12
100.0%
1

21


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
8
100.0%
1
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
8
100.0%
1

20


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Checked 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
6
100.0%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
6

21