Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2006, Mental Illness, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  1) Members

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Members 594 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Members 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243
100.0%
588
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
84
100.0%
172
100.0%
243

588


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Members 100.0%
383
100.0%
206
100.0%
589
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
206

589


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Members 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11
100.0%
576
TOTAL 100.0%
155
100.0%
113
100.0%
297
100.0%
11

576


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Members 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156
100.0%
520
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
112
100.0%
218
100.0%
156

520


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Members 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87
100.0%
594
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
161
100.0%
250
100.0%
87

594