Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2008 - Spirituality and Health, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DECONSER

If you have ever been ordained a deacon in the Presbyterian Church, are you currently serving on the board of deacons?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 29 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
7
100.0%
15
100.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
7
100.0%
15

29


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
21
100.0%
8
100.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
8

29


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
12
100.0%
2
100.0%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
9
100.0%
12
100.0%
2

25


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
11
100.0%
5
100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
5
100.0%
12
100.0%
1

29


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
7
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
7
100.0%
7
100.0%
6

29