Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2008 - Spirituality and Health, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SUNEMPLY

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Unemployed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 892 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 5 .6% 100% 13.43

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
59
99.1%
112
100.0%
323
99.2%
392
99.4%
886
Checked 1.7%
1
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
3
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
113
100.0%
323
100.0%
395

891


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
505
99.5%
384
99.4%
889
Checked 0.6%
3
0.5%
2
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
508
100.0%
386

894


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
100.0%
217
98.8%
333
99.6%
225
99.4%
809
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
4
0.4%
1
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
217
100.0%
337
100.0%
226

814


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
259
100.0%
143
98.9%
456
100.0%
20
99.4%
878
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
5
0.0%
0
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
259
100.0%
143
100.0%
461
100.0%
20

883


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
170
100.0%
237
99.1%
342
99.3%
143
99.4%
892
Checked 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.9%
3
0.7%
1
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
171
100.0%
237
100.0%
345
100.0%
144

897