Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2008 - Spirituality and Health, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSTUDENT

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Student
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 895 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Checked 2 .2% 100% 21.23

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
60
99.1%
112
99.7%
322
100.0%
395
99.8%
889
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
113
100.0%
323
100.0%
395

891


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
507
99.7%
385
99.8%
892
Checked 0.2%
1
0.3%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
508
100.0%
386

894


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
100.0%
217
99.7%
336
99.6%
225
99.8%
812
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.4%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
217
100.0%
337
100.0%
226

814


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
259
99.3%
142
99.8%
460
100.0%
20
99.8%
881
Checked 0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
259
100.0%
143
100.0%
461
100.0%
20

883


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
171
100.0%
237
99.7%
344
99.3%
143
99.8%
895
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.7%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
171
100.0%
237
100.0%
345
100.0%
144

897