Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2008 - Spirituality and Health, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE6

What is your race or origin? Some other race (specify)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 894 99.7% 99.7% -.05
Checked 3 .3% 100% 17.19

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
60
99.1%
112
99.4%
321
100.0%
395
99.7%
888
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
113
100.0%
323
100.0%
395

891


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
505
100.0%
386
99.7%
891
Checked 0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
508
100.0%
386

894


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
34
99.1%
215
99.7%
336
100.0%
226
99.6%
811
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
2
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
217
100.0%
337
100.0%
226

814


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
257
100.0%
143
99.8%
460
100.0%
20
99.7%
880
Checked 0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
259
100.0%
143
100.0%
461
100.0%
20

883


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
169
99.6%
236
100.0%
345
100.0%
144
99.7%
894
Checked 1.2%
2
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
171
100.0%
237
100.0%
345
100.0%
144

897