Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2008 - Spirituality and Health, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q65CREST

In the past 30 days, how often did you feel restless or fidgety?
  1) None of the time
  2) A bit of the time
  3) Some of the time
  4) Most of the time
  5) All of the time

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None of the time 424 48% 48% -.89
A bit of the time 306 34.7% 82.7% .35
Some of the time 137 15.5% 98.2% 1.6
Most of the time 13 1.5% 99.7% 2.85
All of the time 3 .3% 100% 4.09

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None of the time 28.3%
17
41.3%
45
46.1%
146
54.6%
209
48.0%
417
A bit of the time 45.0%
27
35.8%
39
34.4%
109
32.4%
124
34.4%
299
Some of the time 23.3%
14
21.1%
23
16.4%
52
12.5%
48
15.8%
137
Most of the time 3.3%
2
1.8%
2
2.5%
8
0.3%
1
1.5%
13
All of the time 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
2
0.3%
1
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
109
100.0%
317
100.0%
383

869


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None of the time 47.2%
234
48.9%
184
47.9%
418
A bit of the time 32.3%
160
37.5%
141
34.5%
301
Some of the time 18.3%
91
12.2%
46
15.7%
137
Most of the time 1.8%
9
1.1%
4
1.5%
13
All of the time 0.4%
2
0.3%
1
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
496
100.0%
376

872


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$49,999 $50,000-$99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
None of the time 46.9%
15
50.9%
108
48.5%
162
43.4%
96
47.7%
381
A bit of the time 25.0%
8
32.5%
69
33.2%
111
39.8%
88
34.5%
276
Some of the time 25.0%
8
14.2%
30
15.9%
53
15.8%
35
15.8%
126
Most of the time 3.1%
1
2.4%
5
1.5%
5
0.9%
2
1.6%
13
All of the time 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
3
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
212
100.0%
334
100.0%
221

799


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other (specify) TOTAL
None of the time 47.5%
121
44.7%
63
49.0%
218
45.0%
9
47.7%
411
A bit of the time 31.8%
81
41.1%
58
33.9%
151
40.0%
8
34.6%
298
Some of the time 18.0%
46
12.8%
18
15.7%
70
10.0%
2
15.8%
136
Most of the time 2.0%
5
1.4%
2
1.1%
5
5.0%
1
1.5%
13
All of the time 0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
255
100.0%
141
100.0%
445
100.0%
20

861


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
None of the time 49.4%
81
50.2%
117
48.8%
165
41.4%
58
48.1%
421
A bit of the time 26.2%
43
31.8%
74
35.8%
121
45.0%
63
34.4%
301
Some of the time 21.3%
35
15.9%
37
13.6%
46
13.6%
19
15.7%
137
Most of the time 2.4%
4
1.7%
4
1.5%
5
0.0%
0
1.5%
13
All of the time 0.6%
1
0.4%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
164
100.0%
233
100.0%
338
100.0%
140

875